Skip to main content

Baseball

                           

GOLDEN SIERRA HIGH SCHOOL

GRIZZLY BASEBALL

2018

 

DAY                DATE              OPPONENT                                        GAMETIME   BUS

SAT                 2/21                 PLACER (scrimmage)                       3:30        

WED                2/28                  @ Ponderosa                                        3:30                 1:30

TH                   3/1                   LEROY GREENE                                3:30    

SAT                 3/3                   VICTORY CHRISTIAN                      11:00/1:45

T                      3/6                   BRADSHAW CHRISTIAN                 3:30

W                     3/7                   COLFAX (JV)                                     3:30

TH                   3/8                   @Bradshaw Christian                            3:30                 12:30

SAT                 3/10                  PONDEROSA (JV)                            10:00

SAT                 3/10                  @Union Mine                                     10:00                no bus

T                      3/13                  @Encina                                              4:00                  1:30

TH                   3/15                  ENCINA                                             4:00

SAT                 3/17                  @Forest Lake Christian                     11:00                  no bus

M                     3/19                  @ Union Mine (JV)                             4:00                  2:15

T                      3/20                  @ Highlands                                        4:00                  1:30

TH                   3/22                  HIGHLANDS                                     4:00

F                      3/23                  EL DORADO (JV)                              4:00                 

SAT                 3/24                  FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN 10:00

M                     3/26                  @ East Nicolaus                                   4:00                  1:30

M-TH               4/2-4/6            Sutter Invitational Tournament  TBA                 no bus

T                      4/10                  @San Juan                                           4:00                  1:30

TH                   4/12                  SAN JUAN                                          4:00

M                     4/16                  BEAR RIVER (JV)                            4:00

TH                   4/19                  Bear River (JV)                                    4:00                  2:00

SAT                4/21                 FORESTHILL                                     10:00

M                     4/23                  PLACER (JV)                                     4:00   

T                      4/24                 VACAVILLE CHRISTIAN                4:00

W                     4/25                  @ Placer (JV)                                       4:00                  2:15

TH                   4/26                  @Vacaville Christian                            4:00                  12:30   

T                      5/1        RIO VISTA                                                     4:00

W                     5/2                   @ El Dorado (JV)                                 4:00                  2:15

TH                   5/3                   @Rio Vista                                            4:00                  12:30

           

TH                   5/11                  All-League selection meeting                TBA

M                     5/16                  DIV Play Offs                                       TBA

W                     5/18                  DIV Play Offs                                       TBA

TH                   5/19                  DIV Play Offs                                       TBA

S                      5/21                  DIV Play Offs                                       TBA

SCHOOL MASCOT:              Grizzly

SCHOOL COLORS:               Black/Gold/White

VARSITY COACH:               Grant Tonelli/ Lance Nordby/Frank Lazzarini

PRINCIPAL:                           Jeremy Meyers

ATHLETIC DIRE/CTOR:      Keith Bush (530) 333-8334

 kbush@bomusd.org

bball.png
grant.png
collin.png